Big Love 2019 Line-up

Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Too Many T's
Dr Meaker (Live Band)
Jurassic 5’s Soup presents: Fullee Love Collective
  • Dr Syntax
  • Gardna
  • Phibes
  • Bodhi
  • Hippo Sound System
  • Kioko
  • Aleighcia Scott
  • DJ Dub Boy & Jonesy Wales
  • AAA Badboy
  • Indian Man
  • Vibe Roulette
  • Lycra 80s Party
  • Naked Citizens
  • Future Dub Orchestra
  • Beth Prior Collective
  • Rachel K Collier
  • Darren Eedens & The Slim Pickins
  • Benji Wild
  • Ghundi Brothers
  • Waldo’s Gift
  • Knitwear Junkees
  • Junior Bill
  • Dirty Alex
  • Rubber Dub
  • Neil F’ing Young
  • Siobhan McCrudden (feat. Dan Lambert)
  • Neil Navarra
  • Richard Cordle
  • Mr Potter
  • One Ground
  • The Bakestones
  • Surreal Kinnock
  • Marcus Allen & MC N.R.G. (Dance Conspiracy)
  • Al & The Salty Sea Dogs
  • Max Galactic
  • Jack Mac & The Funk Pack
  • Jimanoli
  • Ophelia Xerri
  • DJ Reba & DJ Triz
  • Drum N Bass Workout
  • Fate and Fiction Recordings
  • Ben Britton
  • The Pleasuredome
  • Dusty Fingers
  • Ladies of Rage

Tropical Tea Party
Bristol’s Tropical Tea Party Presents

  • Mista Savona
  • Hiphoppapotamus
  • Super Soca Show
  • Twogood
  • Global Beats Club
  • Count Bassy

Concrete Junglists
Concrete Junglists Presents

  • Ransom
  • Boston
  • Kooley
  • Teagle
  • Lady Lox
  • Major Upset

DELETE Cardiff

Cardiff’s DELETE with parties across 3 days & nights

  • Evan Baggs
  • Leo Pol Live
  • Lee Graves
  • Marc Parsons
  • Matt Owen
  • Thrilogy
  • Neil Young
  • Owain Kimber
  • Mikki James
  • Lewis James
  • Butch Queen
  • Kye Davies
  • Shaun Edwards
  • Clare James
  • Dai Murder
  • Aled Wynne
  • Paul Cahill
  • Organ Grinder
  • Paul Blandford
  • Alex Taylor

U and I Radio.

U & I Radio Presents stage

  • Moon Thirds
  • Ecklectic Mick
  • Curious Orange
  • Twin Pine
  • Fathom
  • Jon Bongly
  • Wolfe Hogan
  • Emily Magpie
  • Chelsea Blues
  • Rainy
  • China Bowls
  • Barracwda
  • Bryony Sier
  • Sarah Birch
  • Tom Auton
  • Jemma Krysa
  • Chris Noir
  • Ian Lynn Palmer
  • Tanglejack
  • Evan Gardner
  • Round Corners
  • Frankie Wesson
  • My Girlfriend’s a Zombie
  • Maya Kally
  • Abbie Jebbers
  • Owain Felstead
  • Orphan Dinosaur

Plus Beats & Treats from Promoters & Crews including

Ladies of Rage
80s Lycra Party
The Pleasuredome
Bristol Drum'n'Bass Workout

Activities
Spoken Word

Hosted by Mat Troy

  • Rachel England
  • Twammers
  • Rufus Mufasa
  • Scoops

Comedy

Hosted by James Dunn

  • Paul Hilliard
  • Priya Louise Hall
  • Calum Stewart

Workshops, Discussions and Activities

  • Burlesque Mask-Making worksop
  • Indoor swimming pool and sauna
  • Fun self-defence class
  • Silly games on the lawn
  • Mental health panel discussion
  • Try your hand at stone carving
  • Fluid Art workshop
  • Social Muscle Club
  • Panel Discussion: Warriors
  • Woodland disco
  • Pop-up record shop
  • Market Stalls


Food & Drink

  • Great selection of award-winning street food vendors
  • A wide range of veggie and vegan options
  • Indoor dining in the oak-panelled dining room
  • Cocktail bar
  • ‘Country pub’ bar
  • Draught beers and spirits at pub prices


Accommodation

  • Standard camping included in ticket price
  • Free camper van parking
  • Limited number of hotel rooms and dorms (extra)
  • Boutique bell tents (extra)
  • Bedouin tents (extra)