Big Love Festival 2018

2018 poster.

Big Love Festival 2018 turned out to be an absolute scorcher, with a line up that suited the weather!

We had over 120 acts playing, ranging from big names like Sian Evans and the unforgettable Oh My God! It’s The Church, to some great up-and-coming talent like Codewalkers, Xylaroo and Yakul. And we even had the amazing Billy Momo band flying over especially from Sweden!

Don’t forget to check out this year’s line up, and we hope to see you in July!

  • Sian Evans (ex-Kosheen)
  • Oh My God! It’s The Church
  • Joy Orbison
  • Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
  • Xylaroo
  • Captain Accident & The Disasters
  • Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band
  • Timbali
  • Stagga & Magugu
  • AAA BADBOY
  • Bleedin Noses
  • DJ Hiphoppapotamus
  • Johnny Cage & The Voodoogroove
  • Vibe Roulette
  • Billy Momo
  • Bodhi
  • Ecklectic Mick
  • Codewalkers
  • The Boston Shakers
  • The Brwmys
  • DJ Comfort ft. Benji MC
  • Richie Cordle (Black Pimps on Acid)
  • Neil F*cking Young
  • DJ Apollo
  • DJ Jazzy F & DJ Reba
  • Matthew Frederick (Climbing Trees)
  • James Bower Band
  • The Moonbirds
  • Grand Tradition
  • Barracwda
  • Yakul
  • Sarah Passmore
  • Dave Morris
  • Jemma Krysa
  • Joe Bayliss
  • Tobias Robertson
  • Toriah Fontaine
  • Selena In The Chapel
  • Broken Bones Matilda
  • Chris Conroy
  • James ‘Towel’
  • Bathtime Fire Service
  • Asha Bray
  • Trin
  • DJ Jon Bongly
  • Shimai
  • Bryony Sier
  • Swyn
  • Kingson
  • Bristol Drum N Bass Workout

DELETE parties across 3 days and nights featuring:

  • Matt Owen
  • Marc Parsons
  • Lee Graves
  • Jessie Belters
  • Thrilogy
  • Organ Grinder
  • Clare James
  • Joey P
  • Tom Bateman
  • Jake Mercanoglu
  • Mikey Harrison
  • Murder
  • Harry Wootten
  • Ben Smith
  • Jack Siddall
  • Oisin
  • Sainte Mélon
  • Kye
  • Mikki Wings
  • Shaun Edwards
  • Paul Blandford
  • Dave Llewellyn
  • Paul Cahill
  • Alex Taylor

Plus DJs and Beats from Cardiff, Swansea & Bristol’s top crews:

  • Because We Can
  • Bodywork
  • Bump & Grind
  • City Bass
  • The Pleasuredome
  • Rise
  • Rotary Club
  • Submerge Sound System
  • Supersonic Disco
  • Vibe Roulette
  • U & I Radio

Daytime Activities including:

  • Dizzy Pineapple
  • Sparkle’s Hoop Troupe (Hula Hoop Workshops)
  • Daisy’s Dressing-Up Box
  • Disco-Bingo with Prizes
  • Comedy & Spoken Word
  • Art & Craft Workshops
  • Yoga & Massage